Sunday, January 24, 2010

the sag awards: a-listers.



it's no contest! diane kruger is hands down the best dressed! oh my lord!!! it's perfect! she is rocking this jason wu!!!! the color of the gown is stunning and the dark red accents in the earring and lips are ah-mazing!!! wonderful, wonderful, wonderful!!! look at all of the exclamation points!!! i'm in love.
#2/ so here is a perfect example of dressing young and fresh on the red carpet! lea michelle looks amazing! this catherine malandrino gown is so perfect. this green is stunning on her olive skin. the neckline, the cinched waist, and the gathering in the skirt is perfect. i love the ruffles around the sleeve. so fabulous.
#3/ Marion Cotillard in elie saab is rocking my socks. it's stunning. it's ivory, which can very often equal boring, but not this dress. she wears it amazingly and those shoes!!! hell yeah! i love the hair and makeup. i just can't find anything wrong with this. do you see that emerald ring? fabulous.
i am loving this dress. sandy looks soooo tall and skinny!! my two favorite things to be! this gown is alexander mcqueen and it's fierce, i love the neckline! i die. love it. the hair and makeup are just stunning, possibly the best of the night. so simple and so glamourous.
i wasn't sure about this one. i do know that this is the best kate hudson's hair and makeup has looked in forever. it's so sexy. this gown is reminiscent of hilary swank's oscar gown, but she just looks so good. i love the necklace hanging in the back! i can't find anything wrong with the execution of this look. and that butt is rocking!
yay, another one of my red carpet picks on my darling, nicole kidman. i picked this oscar de la renta for january jones, but nicole looks amazing! i love all of the necklaces and bracelets. and her hair looks sooooo good! almost back to normal nic. this is the best she has looked in quite sometime. stunning.

2 comments:

  1. Love your pics. My favs were Diane and Lea too. Totally forgot that Diane is dating Joshua Jackson. Wow, Pacey is all grown up! And Lea truly looked like a star. I thought Nicole looked great too. About time!

    ReplyDelete
  2. oh diane kruger where do you get this gift!

    ReplyDelete

 

Site Design by Fabulous K